Ambassadors of the PRC

(By Name - Alphabetical)

An Fengshi 安峰石 Rwanda 1985-1989  
    Gabon 1989-1992 conc.
    Sao Tome & Principe 1989-1992 conc.
An Guozheng 安国政 Zaire 1985-1990  
    Morocco 1993-1997  
An Huihou 安惠侯 Algeria 1988-1991  
    Palestine 1991-1993 conc.
    Tunisia 1991-1993 conc.
    Lebanon 1996-  
An Yongyu 安永玉 Namibia 1993-1996  
    Kenya 1996-  
An Zhiyuan 安致远 U.N.O. [Geneva] 1975-1980  
    Bulgaria 1980-1982  
    Germany, Fed. Rep. 1983-1984  
Bai Ren 白认 Morocco 1959-1960  
Bai Shoumian 白寿绵 Bulgaria 1991-1995  
Cai Fangbo [Cai Fangbai] 蔡方柏 Switzerland 1987-1990  
    France 1990-  
Cai Zaidu 蔡再杜 Ivory Coast 1988-1993  
Cang Youheng 仓友衡 Senegal 1991-  
Cao Chi 曹痴 Iraq 1966-1967  
    Nepal 1972-1977  
    Cyprus 1978-1982  
Cao Chungeng   Norway 1972-1976  
Cao Guisheng 曹桂生 U.N.O. [Vienna] 1985-1987  
Cao Keqiang 曹克强 Syria 1974-1979  
    Sweden 1979-1982  
    France 1983-1986  
Cao Xiangren 曹祥仁 Bulgaria 1950-1954  
Cao Ying 曹瑛 Czechoslovakia 1954-1961  
Cao Yuanxin 曹元欣 Spain 1984-1988  
    Liberia 1988-  
Chai Chengwen 柴成文 Denmark 1955-1956  
Chai Zemin 柴泽民 Hungary 1961-1964  
    Guinea 1964-1967  
    Egypt 1970-1974  
    Thailand 1976-1978  
    United States 1979-1982  
Chang Hongsheng 唱鸿声 Greece 1985-1988  
Chen Baoliu [f.] 陈宝鎏 Myanmar [Burma] 1994-1997  
    Singapore 1997-  
Chen Chu 陈楚 Ghana 1966  
    Japan 1973-1976  
    U.N.O. 1977-1980  
Chen Dazhen 陈大震 Liechtenstein 1994- conc.
Chen Defu 陈德福 Sri Lanka 1995- conc.
    Maldives 1995- conc.
Chen Dehe 陈德和 Venezuela 1988-1991  
    Cape Verde 1993-1996  
Chen Delai 陈德来 Bulgaria 1995-  
Chen Di 陈棣 Lithuania 1992-  
    Kazakhstan 1993-  
Chen Dong 陈东 Iceland 1972-1977  
    German Dem. Rep. 1978-1982  
Chen Dongsheng 陈东声 Bolivia 1988-1990  
Chen Duan 陈端 Mauritius 1985-1988  
Chen Feng 陈枫 Afghanistan 1965-1969  
    Burundi 1972-1977  
    Iceland 1978-1982  
    Mauritius 1982-1985  
Chen Guoyan 陈国炎 Hungary 1996-  
Chen Huailong 陈怀龙 Equatorial Guinea 1997-  
Chen Jiakang 陈家康 Egypt 1956-1965  
    Yemen, Arab Rep. 1957-1964 conc.
Chen Jiuchang 陈久长 Cuba 1990-  
    Peru 1993-1996  
Chen Kang 陈抗 Malaysia 1982-1985  
Chen Luzhi 陈鲁直 Denmark 1984-1987 conc.
    Iceland 1984-1987 conc.
Chen Pingchu 陈平初 Kenya 19931996  
Chen Shiqiu 陈士球 U.N.O. [Geneva] 1990-  
    U.N.O. [Vienna] 1990-1992 conc.
    U.N.O. [Vienna] 199?-1995  
Chen Shize 陈世滜 Poland 1995-  
Chen Shuliang 陈叔亮 Cambodia 1962-1967  
    Romania 1979-1982  
Chen Songlu 陈嵩禄 Philippines 1984-1988  
    Bangladesh 1988-1993  
Chen Tan 陈坦 Syria 1966-1967  
    Equatorial Guinea 1971-1974  
Chen Xinren 陈辛仁 Finland 1954-1959  
    Iran 1972-1974  
    Netherlands 1975-1978  
    Philippines 1978-1981  
Chen Yongcheng 陈永成 Micronesia 1994-  
Chen Zhaoyuan 陈肇源 Myanmar [Burma] 1971-1973  
    Spain 1973-1976  
    India 1976-1979  
    Britain 1983-1985  
Chen Zhenyou 陈振友 Cyprus 1993-1996  
Chen Zhifang 陈志方 Syria 1956-1958  
    Iraq 1958-1960  
    Uganda 1964-1970  
    Switzerland 1970-1975  
    Vietnam 1977-1978  
Chen Zhiliu 陈之骝 Hungary 1992-1996  
Chen Zhongcheng 陈忠诚 Tajikistan 1995-  
Chen Ziying 陈滋英 Portugal 1987-1989  
Cheng Ruisheng 程瑞声 Myanmar [Burma] 1987-1991  
    India 1991-1995  
Cheng Shaoliang 程绍良 Trinidad & Tobago 1991-1994  
Cheng Zhensheng 程振声 Turkmenistan 1992-1996  
Cheng Zhiping 程致平 Malta 1977-1983  
Chong Hanjiu 种汉九 Yemen, Arab Rep. 1980-1984  
Chu Qiyuan 禇启元 Zimbabwe 1980-1985  
Cui Guangjun 崔广俊 Kiribati 1996-  
Cui Jian 崔健 Yemen, PDR 1972-1977  
    Tunisia 1977-1980  
Cui Jie 崔杰 Mauritania 1986-1989  
    Ghana 1989-1991  
Cui Mingtang 崔明堂 Trinidad & Tobago 1983-1987  
Dai Bingguo 戴秉国 Hungary 1989-1992  
Dai Lu 戴路 Cyprus 1972-1977  
    Uganda 1978-1979  
Dai Ping 戴平 Madagascar 1982-1985  
Dai Shiqi 戴诗琪 Equatorial Guinea 1987-1990  
    Peru 1990-  
Deng Chaocong 邓朝从 Moldova 1993-1996  
Ding Guoyu 丁国钰 Afghanistan 1955-1958  
    Pakistan 1959-1966  
    Norway 1980-1982  
    Egypt 1982-1984  
Ding Hao 丁浩 Kuwait 1977-1980  
    Ecuador 1981-1985  
Ding Xuesong [f.] 丁雪松 Netherlands 1979-1981  
    Denmark 1982-1984  
Ding Yuanhong 丁原洪 Switzerland 1990-  
    Eur. Union [EC/EU] 1992 conc.
    Belgium 1992-1997 conc.
Dong Yueqian 董越千 Sweden 1958-1964  
Du Gong 杜攻 Italy 1986-1990  
Du Yi 杜易 Mali 1979-1983  
    Congo (Rep.) 1984-1988  
Du Zhongying 杜钟瀛 Kiribati 1991-1993 conc.
    Vanuatu 1991-1993 conc.
Duan Chunlai 段春来 Benin 1996-  
Fan Chengzuo 范承祚 Albania 1986-1989  
Fan Huijuan [f.] 范慧娟 Ireland 1993-  
Fan Zuokai 樊作楷 Somalia 1970-1975  
    Mali 1975-1978  
    Iran 1983-1986  
Feng Xuan 冯铉 Switzerland 1950-1959  
Feng Yujiu 冯于九 Norway 1965-1966  
    Mauritania 1969-1973  
    Nigeria 1973-1979  
    Hungary 1979-1983  
Feng Zhishan 冯志山 Burkina Faso 1984-1986  
Fu Hao 符浩 Vietnam 1974-1977  
    Japan 1977-1982  
Fu Xuezhang 傅学章 Singapore 1995-1997  
    Thailand 1997-  
Gan Yetao 甘野陶 Finland 1959-1962  
    Afghanistan 1973-1977  
    Madagascar 1979-1982  
Gao E 高锷 Sri Lanka 1981-1984 conc.
    Maldives 1981-1984 conc.
Gao Jianzhong 高建中 Papua New Guinea 1985-1988  
    Sierra Leone 1988-1993  
Gao Jie 高杰 Jamaica 1983-1985  
Gao Ruming 高如铭 Chad 1995-  
Gao Wenxian 高文献 Qatar 1996-  
Ge Buhai 葛步海 Uganda 1972-1977  
    Zambia 1978-1981  
Geng Biao 耿飙 Denmark 1950-1955 conc.
    Sweden 1950-1956 conc.
    Finland 1951-1954 conc.
    Pakistan 1956-1959  
    Myanmar [Burma] 1963-1967  
    Albania 1969-1971  
Gong Dafei 宫达非 Iraq 1970-1973  
    Zaire 1973-1978  
Gong Pusheng [f.] 龚普生 Ireland 1980-1983  
Gu Ji 顾及 Western Samoa 1983-1986  
Gu Jiaji 顾家骥 Zambia 1985-1987  
    Ethiopia 1987-1991  
    Djibouti 1988-1990  
Gu Maoxuan [f.] 顾懋萱 Albania 1989-1993  
Gu Xiaobo 谷小波 Sudan 1962-1965  
    Benin 1973-1977  
    Jordan 1977-1982  
Gu Xin'er 顾欣尔 Ghana 1985-1989  
    Zimbabwe 1991-1996  
Gu Zhifang 顾志方 Antigua & Barbuda 1986-1987 conc.
    Barbados 1986-1987  
    Grenada 1986-1987 conc.
Guan Dengming 关登明 Philippines 1995-  
Guan Hengguang 关恒广 Uzbekistan 1992-1997  
Guan Zihuai 管子怀 Oman 1985-1987  
    Kuwait 1987-1993  
    Bahrain 1989-1990 conc.
Guo Bangyan 郭邦彦 Djibouti 1994-  
Guo Fengmin 郭丰民 Germany, Fed. Rep. 1985-1988  
Guo Jiading 过家鼎 Malta 1987-1989  
    Portugal 1989-1993  
Guo Jie 郭洁 Netherlands 1982-1985 chargé d'affaires
Guo Jing'an 郭靖安 Ghana 1991-  
Guo Tianmin 郭天民 Chad 1992-1995  
Guo Ying 国鹰 Laos 1974-1977  
Han Kehua 韩克华 Hungary 1964-1967  
    Guinea 1969-1974  
    Italy 1974-1977  
    France 1977-1980  
Han Lili [f.] 韩璃璃 Ireland 1989-1993  
Han Nianlong 韩念龙 Pakistan 1951-1956  
    Sweden 1956-1958  
Han Xu 韩叙 United States 1985-1989  
Hao Deqing 韩德青 Hungary 1954-1961  
    Korea, DPR 1961-1965  
    Norway 1971-1972  
    Netherlands 1972-1974  
    Iran 1974-1977  
Hao Ting 郝汀 Afghanistan 1958-1965  
He Gongkai 何功楷 Comoros 1980-1985 conc.
    Seychelles 1980-1985 conc.
    Tanzania 1980-1985 conc.
He Jincai 何金才 Rwanda 1996-  
He Wei 何伟 Vietnam 1957-1961  
He Yang 何扬 Greece 1975-1980  
He Ying 何英 Mongolia, PR 1954-1958  
    Tanzania [Tanganyika] 1962-1969  
    Uganda 1963-1964  
Hou Qingru 候清儒 Fiji 1993-  
Hou Yefeng 候野烽 Tunisia 1972-1977  
    Iraq 1977-1984  
Hou Zhitong 候志通 U.N.O. [Geneva] 199?-1995  
Hu Benyao 胡本耀 Austria 1989-1994  
Hu Changlin 胡昌林 United Arab Emirates 1985-1989 conc.
    Qatar 1989-1991 conc.
    Turkey 1991-1995  
Hu Chengfang 胡成放 Iraq 1973-1974  
    Chile 1978-1981  
Hu Dingyi 胡定一 Britain 1985-1987  
Hu Gang 胡岗 Malaysia 1985-1988  
Hu Hongfan 胡洪范 Papua New Guinea 1983-1985  
    Venezuela 1985-1988  
Hu Jingrui 胡景瑞 Equatorial Guinea 1974-1979  
    Guinea-Bissau 1983-1987  
Hu Lipeng 胡立鹏 Nigeria 1992-1995  
Hu Qipeng 胡启鹏 Angola 1988-  
Hu Shudu 胡叔度 Congo (Rep.) 1981-1984  
Hua Jundao 华君铎 Fiji 1991-1993  
    Australia 1993-  
Hua Liming 华黎明 Iran 1991-1995  
    United Arab Emirates 1996-  
Hua Renqin 华人琴 Malta 1983-1986  
Huan Xiang 宦乡 Britain 1954-1962 chargé d’affaires
    Belgium 1976-1978  
    Eur. Com. [EC] 1976-1978 conc.
    Luxembourg 1976-1978 conc.
Huang Guifang 黄桂芳 Philippines 1991-1995  
    New Zealand 1995-  
Huang Guocai 黄国材 Seychelles 1985-1988  
    Laos 1991-1994  
Huang Hua 黄华 Ghana 1960-1965  
    Egypt 1966-1970  
    Canada 1971-1972  
    U.N.O. 1971-1976  
Huang Mingda 黄明达 Sri Lanka 1973-1977  
    Maldives 1973-1977 conc.
    Afghanistan 1977-1979  
    Myanmar [Burma] 1982-1985  
Huang Shejiao 黄舍骄 Rwanda 1993-1996  
    Zaire 1996-  
Huang Shikang 黄士康 Chile 1986-1990  
    Mexico 1990-1994  
    Colombia 1996-  
Huang Shixie 黄世燮 Rwanda 1972-1977  
    Yemen, PDR 1977-1982  
    Jordan 1982-1985  
Huang Yuping 黄玉平 San Marino 1980-1982 conc.
Huang Zhen 黄镇 Hungary 1950-1954  
    Indonesia 1954-1961  
    France 1964-1973  
    United States 1973-1977 head, Liaison Office
Huang Zhen 黄振 Yemen, PDR 1986-1989  
    United Arab Emirates 1989-1991  
Huang Zhiliang 黄志良 Nicaragua 1989-1990  
    Venezuela 1991-  
Huang Yuping 黄玉平 San Marino 1980-1982 conc.
Huang Zhen 黄镇 Hungary 1950-1954  
    Indonesia 1954-1961  
    France 1964-1973  
    United States 1973-1977 head, Liaison Office
Huang Zhen 黄振 Yemen, PDR 1986-1989  
    United Arab Emirates 1989-1991  
Huang Zhiliang 黄志良 Nicaragua 1989-1990  
    Venezuela 1991-  
Hui Zhen 惠震 Sudan 1987-1991  
Ji Chaozhu 冀朝铸 Fiji 1985-1987 conc.
    Kiribati 1985-1987 conc.
    Vanuatu 1985-1987 conc.
    Britain 1987-1991  
Ji Jingyi 冀敬义 Niger 1996-  
Ji Peiding 吉佩定 Namibia 19??-1993  
Ji Pengfei 姬鹏飞 German Dem. Rep. 1950-1955  
Ji Yatai 吉雅泰 Mongolia, PR 1950-1953  
Jia Huaiji 贾怀济 Cape Verde 1976-1979 conc.
    Guinea-Bissau 1976-1979  
    Ghana 1980-1985  
Jiang Chengzong 江承宗 Antigua & Barbuda 1992-1997 conc.
    Barbados 1992-1997 conc.
Jiang Enzhu 姜恩柱 Britain 1995-1997  
Jiang Kang 江康 Burundi 1991-1995  
Jiang Xiang 江翔 Burkina Faso 1986-1990  
    Guinea 1990-1994  
Jiang Yuande 蒋元德 Cape Verde 1996-  
Jiang Zhengyun 蒋正云 Ethiopia 1996-  
Jiao Ruoyu 焦若愚 Korea, DPR 1965-1970  
    Peru 1971-1977  
    Iran 1977-1979  
Jin Boxiong 金伯雄 Uganda 1985-1988  
    Nigeria 1988-  
Jin Guihua 金桂华 Malaysia 1991-1993 conc.
    Brunei 1992-1993 conc.
    Thailand 1993-1997  
Jin Minsheng 靳民生 Togo 1982-1984  
Jin Sen 金森 Algeria 1986-1988  
    Ethiopia 1992-1996  
Jin Yongjian 金永健 U.N.O. [Vienna] 1992- conc.
    U.N.O. [Geneva] 1992-1996 conc.
Kang Maozhao 康矛召 Cambodia 1969-1974  
    Mauritania 1975-1978  
    Luxembourg 1978-1981 conc.
    Belgium 1978-1981  
    Eur. Com. [EC] 1978-1981 conc.
Kang Xiao 康晓 Guinea 1981-1984  
Ke Bainian 柯柏年 Romania 1954-1959  
    Denmark 1963-1967  
Ke Hua 柯华 Guinea 1960-1964  
    Ghana 1972-1974  
    Philippines 1975-1978  
    Britain 1978-1983  
Kong Minghui 孔明辉 Guinea 1994-  
Lai Yali 赖亚力 Mali 1961-1965  
Lei Yang 雷阳 Gambia 1975-1979  
    Nigeria 1980-1985  
Lei Yincheng 雷荫成 Azerbaijan 1995-  
Li Baocheng 李宝成 Norway 1987-1990  
    Italy 1990-1994  
    San Marino 1991-1994 conc.
Li Changhe 李长和 U.N.O. [Vienna] 1995-  
Li Chao 李超 Jamaica 1973-1976  
    Surinam 1977-1983  
    Mexico 1983-1987  
Li Chengren 李成仁 Yemen, Arab Rep. 1985-1986  
Li Daoyu 李道豫 U.N.O. 1990-1993  
    United States 1993-  
Li Debiao 李德标 Nepal 1987-1991  
Li Enqiu 李恩求 Netherlands 1963-1966 chargé d'affaires
    Czechoslovakia 1975-1978  
Li Fenglin 李凤林 Bulgaria 1989-1991  
    Romania 1991-1995  
    Moldova 1992-1993 conc.
    Russia 1995-  
Li Guobang 李国邦 Croatia 1997-  
Li Guoxin 李国新 Colombia 1985-1988  
    Argentina 1988-1992  
    Brazil 1996-  
Li Heng 李珩 Cyprus 1983-1985  
Li Jianying 李建英 Surinam 1997-  
Li Jiazhong 李家忠 Laos 1994-1995  
    Vietnam 1995-  
Li Jie   Antigua & Barbuda 1984-1986 conc.
    Barbados 1984-1986  
Li Jingxian 李景贤 Georgia 1995-1997  
    Uzbekistan 1997-  
Li Jinhua [f.] 李金华 New Zealand 1991-1995  
Li Juqing 李举卿 Mongolia, PR 1983-1989  
Li Lianbi 李连璧 Belgium 1972-1976  
    Luxembourg 1973-1976 conc.
    Eur. Com. [EC] 1975-1976 conc.
    Congo (Rep.) 1976-1980  
Li Lianqing 李连庆 India 1984-1987  
Li Liugen 李留根 Yemen, Rep. 1992-1995  
Li Luye 李鹿野 U.N.O. [Geneva] 1983-1985  
    U.N.O. 1985-  
Li Peiyi 李培宜 Togo 1985-1990  
    Zaire 1990-1993  
Li Qiangfen 李强奋 Yemen, PDR 1970-1972  
    Zambia 1972-1977  
    German Dem. Rep. 1982-1984  
Li Qingquan 李清泉 Switzerland 1959-1966  
Li Qingyu 李清玉 Syria 1993-1995  
    Algeria 1996-  
Li Qinping 李钦平 Micronesia 1991- conc.
    Marshall Islands 1991-1993 conc.
Li Shangsheng   Jamaica 1995-  
Li Shanyi 李善一 Cuba 1975-1979  
    Zaire 1982-1985  
Li Shi 李石 Central African Rep. 1976-1982  
    Uganda 1981-1985  
Li Shichun 李世春 Vietnam 1985-1989  
    Cambodia 1989- conc.
    Thailand 1989-1993 conc.
Li Tingquan 李庭荃 Romania 1973-1978  
    Czechoslovakia 1979-1983  
Li Yaowen 李耀文 Tanzania 1972-1976  
    Madagascar 1973-1974 conc.
Li Yimang 李一氓 Myanmar [Burma] 1958-1963  
Li Yongqian 李永谦 Burkina Faso 199?-1994  
    Mali 1996-  
Li Yuchi 李玉池 Somalia 1979-1983  
Li Yunchuan 李云川 Benin 1965-1966  
    Korea, DPR 1970-1976  
    Switzerland 1976-1982  
Li Zewang 李则望 Hungary 1973-1976  
    Poland 1977-1982  
    Romania 1983-1984  
    Soviet Union 1985-1987  
Li Zhaoxing 李肇星 U.N.O. 1993-1995  
Li Zupei 李祖沛 Ghana 1997-  
Lian Zhengbao 廉正保 Namibia 1996-  
Liang Dong 梁栋 Myanmar [Burma] 1997-  
Liang Feng 梁枫 Senegal 1983-1987  
    Gambia 1984-1987 conc.
    Laos 1988-1991  
    Myanmar [Burma] 1991-1994  
Liang Taosheng 梁涛生 Cape Verde 1985-1989  
Liao Jincheng 廖金城 Vanuatu 1996-  
Lin Aili [f.] 林蔼丽 Finland 1985-1988  
    Cyprus 1988-1993  
Lin Ping 林平 Chile 1971-1973  
    Australia 1978-1983  
Lin Ping 林平 Papua New Guinea 1980-1983 conc.
Lin Song 林松 Equatorial Guinea 1979-1983  
Lin Tinghai 林廷海 Gambia 1991-1994  
    Lesotho 1994-  
Lin Zhaonan 林兆南 Syria 1983-1986  
Lin Zhen 林真 Yemen, PDR 1989-1992  
    Israel 1992-1996  
Lin Zhenlong 林贞龙 Moldova 1996-  
Lin Zhong 林中 Algeria 1971-1975  
    Mozambique 1975-1977  
    Italy 1983-1985  
Ling Qing 凌青 Venezuela 1975-1978  
    U.N.O. 1980-1985  
Liu Bai 柳白 Mauritania 1989-1993  
Liu Baiming 刘伯鸣 Venezuela 1997-  
Liu Baolai 刘宝来 United Arab Emirates 1991-1996  
    Jordan 1996-  
Liu Chun 刘春 Laos 1962-1967  
    Turkey 1972-1976  
    Tanzania 1976-1979 conc.
    Seychelles 1978-1979 conc.
    Egypt 1980-1982  
Liu Fang 刘放 Romania 1964-1965  
Liu Fangpu 刘芳圃 Equatorial Guinea 1984-1987  
Liu Guchang 刘古昌 Romania 1997-  
Liu Guijin 刘贵今 Zimbabwe 1996-  
Liu Hua 刘华 Sudan 1984-1987  
    Turkey 1987-1991  
Liu Lide 刘立德 Mali 1989-1993  
    Ivory Coast 1993-  
Liu Peigen 刘培根 Cuba 1995-  
Liu Pu 刘溥 Malta 1972-1977  
    Mexico 1977-1980  
    Liberia 1981-1985  
Liu Qingyou 刘庆有 Tanzania 1985- conc.
    Comoros 1985-1987? conc.
Liu Shan 刘山 Belgium 1985- conc.
    Luxembourg 1985-1988 conc.
    Eur. Com. [EC] 1985-1992  
Liu Shuqing 刘述卿 Poland 1972-1977  
    Norway 1977-1980  
    Bangladesh 1980-1983  
Liu Tiesheng   Hungary 1977-1978  
Liu Xiao 刘晓 Soviet Union 1955-1962  
    Albania

1967

 
Liu Xinquan 刘新权 Soviet Union 1970-1976  
    Albania 1976-1979  
Liu Xinsheng 刘新生 Brunei 1993-  
Liu Yanshun 刘彦顺 Poland 1992-1995  
Liu Yingxian 刘英仙 Gabon 1974-1979  
    Sao Tome & Principe 1976-1979 conc.
    Cape Verde 1980-1983 conc.
    Guinea-Bissau 1980-1983 conc.
Liu Yufeng 柳雨峰 Burundi 1964-1965  
    Gabon 1980-1984  
    Sao Tome & Principe 1980-1984 conc.
Liu Zhenhua 刘振华 Albania 1971-1976  
Lu Defang   Botswana 1983-1986  
Lü Fengding 吕凤鼎 Nigeria 1995-  
Lu Jixin 陆济新 Portugal 1984-1986  
Lu Ming 鲁明 Kuwait 1981-1983  
Lu Peixin 鲁培新 Slovenia 1993-1997  
Lu Qing 鲁清 Gambia 1981-1983  
Lu Qiutian 卢秋田 Luxembourg 1988-1990  
    Romania 1995-1997  
    Germany, Fed. Rep. 1997-  
Lu Shuli 陆树立 Trinidad & Tobago 1994-  
Lu Weizhao 陆维钊 Pakistan 1974-1979  
    Syria 1979-1983  
    Algeria 1983-1985  
Lü Zhixian 吕志先 Mauritania 1965-1967  
    Hungary 1970-1973  
    Congo (Rep.) 1973-1976  
    Korea, DPR 1976-1982  
Lu Zongqing 陆宗卿 Grenada 1987-1989 conc.
    Antigua & Barbuda 1987-1990 conc.
    Barbados 1987-1990 conc.
Luo Guibo 罗贵波 Vietnam 1954-1957  
Luo Jiahuan 罗嘉驩 Sierra Leone 1985-1988  
Luo Shigao 罗士高 Albania 1957-1964  
Luo Yisu 骆亦粟 Cyprus 1986-1988  
Ma Jiajun 马家俊 Britain 1969-1970  
Ma Lie 马列 Hungary 1983-1985  
Ma Muming 马牧鸣 Spain 1976-1980  
    Nepal 1981-1984  
Ma Weimao 马维茂 Albania 1996-  
Ma Xusheng 马叙生 German Dem. Rep. 1984-1988  
    Yugoslavia 1988-1991  
Ma Yuzhen 马毓真 Britain 1991-1995  
Ma Zhengang 马振岗 Britain 1997-  
Ma Ziqing 马子卿 Mali 1965-1966  
    Sri Lanka 1970-1973  
Mei Ping 梅平 Malta 1989-1992  
Mei Zhaorong 梅兆荣 Germany, Fed. Rep. 1988-1997  
Meng Ying 孟英 Tanzania [Zanzibar-Tanganyika] 1964-  
    Central African Rep. 1964-1966  
    Mongolia, PR 1978-1983  
Meng Yue 孟钺 Mali 1970-1975  
    Bulgaria 1975-1980  
    Tunisia 1980-1983  
Mi Guojun 米国钧 Fiji 1977-1980  
Mi Shiheng 宓世衡 Cape Verde 1991-  
    Mozambique 1993-1996  
Mi Yong 糜镛 Morocco 1979-1982  
Miao Jiurui 苗九锐 Chad 1977-1981  
    Cameroon 1981-1984  
Mo Yanzhong 莫燕忠 Myanmar [Burma] 1977-1982  
    Philippines 1982-1984  
Mou Ping 牟屏 Lesotho 1984-1986  
Mu Wen 穆文 Morocco 1997-  
Ni Zhengjian 倪政建 Guyana 1984-1987  
    New Zealand 1987-1991  
Ni Zhiliang 倪志亮 Korea, DPR 1950-1952  
Nie Gongcheng 聂功成 Australia 1983-1986  
Pan Wenjie 潘文杰 Ecuador 1985-1987  
Pan Xiangkang 潘祥康 Bahrain 1996-  
Pan Zhanlin 潘占林 Kyrgyzstan 1992-1995  
    Ukraine 1995-  
Pan Zili 潘自力 Korea, DPR 1955-1956  
    Nepal 1956-1960 conc.
    India 1956-1962  
    Soviet Union 1962-1966  
Pei Jianzhang 裴坚章 New Zealand 1973-1979  
    Papua New Guinea 1977-1979 conc.
    Libya 1979-1984  
Pei Jiayi 裴家义 Mongolia, Rep. 1993-1996  
Pei Yuanying 裴远颖 Poland 1987-1992 conc.
    Lithuania 1991-1992 conc.
    India 1995-  
Peng Guangwei 彭光伟 German Dem. Rep. 1972-1977  
    Nepal 1978-1981  
    Yugoslavia 1981-1983  
Peng Hua 彭华 Guinea 1977-1981  
Peng Mingzhi 彭明治 Poland 1950-1952  
Qi Guofu 齐国辅 Czech Rep. 1993-1995  
Qi Zhijia 齐治家 Mongolia, Rep. 1996-  
Qian Jiadong 钱嘉东 U.N.O. [Geneva] 1986-1990  
Qian Jinchang 钱锦昌 Malaysia 1993-  
Qian Qichen 钱其琛 Guinea-Bissau 1974-1975 conc.
    Guinea 1974-1976 conc.
Qian Yongnian 钱永年 Indonesia 1990-1995  
Qiao Xiaoguang 乔晓光 Korea, DPR 1956-1961  
Qiao Zonghuai 乔宗淮 Finland 1991- conc.
    Estonia 1991-1993 conc.
    Korea, DPR 1993-1997  
    Sweden 1997-  
Qin Hongguo 秦鸿国 Libya 1994-  
Qin Huasun 秦华孙 U.N.O. [Vienna] 1987-1990  
    U.N.O. 1995-  
Qin Jialin 秦加林 Syria 1969-1974  
    Denmark 1977-1982  
    Morocco 1982-1984  
Qin Lizhen 秦力真 Norway 1962-1965  
    Zambia 1965-1972  
    Sweden 1974-1979  
    New Zealand 1979-1983  
Qiu Lixing 邱力行 Vietnam 1980-1985  
Qiu Xiaoqi 邱小琪 Bolivia 1996-  
Qu Fujun 曲阜君 Congo (Rep.) 1996-  
Qu Wenming 瞿文明˙ Sierra Leone 1995-  
Ren Jingyu 任景玉 Peru 1996-  
Sha Zukang 沙祖康 U.N.O. [Geneva] 1995-  
Shao Guanfu 邵关福 Mozambique 1996-  
Shao Jiongchu 邵炯初 Nepal 1991-1995  
Shen Jian 申健 Cuba 1960-1964  
    India 1980-1984  
Shen Lianrui 申连瑞 Burundi 1985-1988  
    Cameroon 1988-1992  
Shen Ping 沈平 Italy 1971-1974  
    Thailand 1981-1985 conc.
    Cambodia 1983-1985 conc.
Shen Yun'ao 沈允熬 Argentina 1986-1988  
    Brazil 1988-1994  
    Mexico 1996-  
Shen Zhihuan 沈志焕 Surinam 1987-1991  
Shen Zhiwei 申志伟 Kiribati 1980-1985 conc.
    Fiji 1982-1985 conc.
    Vanuatu 1983-1985 conc.
Shi Chengxun 施承训 Somalia 1986-1990  
    Botswana 1990-1993  
Shi Chunlai 石春来 Belize 1987-1989 conc.
    Mexico 1987-1990 conc.
    Australia 1990-1993 conc.
    Micronesia 1990-? conc.
Shi Nailiang 施乃良 Cameroon 1985-1988  
    Seychelles 1988- conc.
    Mauritius 1988-1992 conc.
Shi Wushan 石午山 Guinea-Bissau 1987-  
Shi Yanhua [f.] 施燕华 Luxembourg 1994-  
Shi Yongjiu 史永久 Eritrea 1996-  
Shi Ziming 史梓铭 Finland 1970-1975  
    Burundi 1978-1982  
Song Guoqing 宋国清 Zimbabwe 1988-1991  
    Andorra 1994- conc.
    Spain 1994- conc.
Song Hanyi 宋寒毅 Morocco 1974-1979  
    Sudan 1979-1984  
Song Mingjiang 宋明江 Belgium 1997-  
Song Zhiguang 宋之光 German Dem. Rep. 1970-1972  
    Britain 1972-1977  
    Japan 1982-1985  
Su Sheng 苏生 San Marino 1971-1972 conc.
Sun Bigan 孙必干 Saudi Arabia 1990-1994 conc. with Iraq?
    Iraq 1994-  
Sun Dadong 孙大栋 Estonia 1993-  
Sun Dagang 孙大纲 Western Samoa 1986-1990  
Sun Guotong 孙国桐 Tanzania 1990-1994  
Sun Hao 孙浩 Cambodia 1974-1982  
    Mauritania 1982-1986  
Sun Kunshan 孙昆山 Togo 1993-  
Sun Shengwei 孙盛渭 Kuwait 1971-1977  
    Maldives 1977-1980 conc.
    Sri Lanka 1977-1981  
    Finland 1981-1985  
Sun Yanheng 孙延珩 Venezuela 1994-1997  
Sun Zhicheng 孙志诚 Benin 1982-1985  
Sun Zhirong 孙治荣 Djibouti 1990-1992  
    Gabon 1992- conc.
    Sao Tome & Principe 1992-1996 conc.
Tan Shengcheng 谭声琤 Qatar 1991-1996  
Tan Xilin 谭希林 Czechoslovakia 1950-1954  
Tan Xingju 谭兴举 Uganda 1995-  
Tang Baisheng 汤柏生 Surinam 1991-1994  
Tang Haiguang 唐海光 Chile 1981-1985  
Tang Longbin 唐龙彬 Sweden 1988-1993 conc.
    Latvia 1991- conc.
Tang Mingxin 唐铭新 Bolivia 1993-1996  
    Uruguay 1996-  
Tang Yong 唐涌 Yemen, PDR 1982-1986  
Tang Yonggui 汤永贵 Cuba 1987-1990  
    Argentina 1992-  
Tang Zhanqing [f.] 唐湛清 Slovak Rep. 1993-1996  
Tao Dazhao 陶大钊 Colombia 1983-1985  
    Brazil 1985-1988  
Tao Miaofa 陶苗发 Albania 1993-1996  
    Slovak Rep. 1996-  
Teng Shaozhi 滕绍志 Bulgaria 1986-1989  
Tian Changsong 田长松 Lesotho 1988-1990  
Tian Ding 田丁 Sierra Leone 1983-1985  
    Pakistan 1986-1991  
Tian Jin 田进 Switzerland 1984-1987  
Tian Ping 田坪 Sierra Leone 1978-1981  
Tian Yimin 田逸民 Gabon 1985-1989 conc.
    Sao Tome & Principe 1985-1989 conc.
    Rwanda 1989-  
Tian Zengpei 田曾佩 Czechoslovakia 1984-1985  
    Yugoslavia 1986-1988  
Tian Zhidong 田志东 Madagascar 1974-1979  
    Burundi 1982-1985  
Tu Guowei 屠国雄 Nepal 1984-1987  
    India 1987-1991  
Wan Yongxiang 完永祥 Morocco 1987-1993  
    Czechoslovakia 1992-1993  
    Korea, DPR 1997-  
Wang Baomin 王保民 Guyana 1991-1994  
         
Wang Benzuo 王本作 Bulgaria 1983-1985  
    Iran 1986-1991  
Wang Bingnan 王炳南 Poland 1955-1964  
Wang Changyi 王昌义 Djibouti 1983-1986  
    Syria 1986-1989  
    Israel 1996-  
Wang Chengjia 王成家 Chile 1996-  
Wang Chongli 王崇理 Jamaica 1977-1983  
Wang Chuanbin 王传斌 San Marino 1973-1979 conc.
    Niger 1979-1983  
    Pakistan 1982-1986  
Wang Chungui 王春贵 Bangladesh 1997-  
Wang Dong 王栋 Sweden 1969-1971  
    Canada 1977-1983  
Wang Fengxiang 王凤祥 Georgia 1993-1995  
    Latvia 1995-  
Wang Fuyuan 王富元 Guyana 1996-  
Wang Ganghua 王钢华 Ecuador 1987-1991  
Wang Guixin [f.] 王桂新 Netherlands 1986-1990  
    Norway 1990-  
Wang Guoquan 王国权 German Dem. Rep. 1957-1964  
    Poland 1964-1970  
    Australia 1973-1975  
    Italy 1977-1978  
Wang Hao 汪浩 Western Samoa 1981-1982  
    Mozambique 1982-1986  
Wang Houli 王厚立 Libya 1989-1994  
Wang Jiaji 王家骥 Gambia 1994-1995  
Wang Jianbang 王建邦 Burundi 1988-1991  
    Algeria 1991-1996  
Wang Jianli 王建立 Jamaica 1992-1995  
Wang Jianxing 王建兴 Iceland 1995-  
Wang Jiaxiang 王稼祥 Soviet Union 1949-1951  
Wang Jin 王晋 Cuba 1983-1986  
Wang Jinchuan 王锦川 Senegal 1972-1977  
    Ethiopia 1977-1981  
    Mozambique 1981-1982  
Wang Jingqi 王景祺 Kuwait 1993-1996  
Wang Jinqing 王尽卿 Poland 1985-1987  
    Romania 1987-1991  
    Soviet Union [Russia] 1991-1992  
    Russia 1992-1995  
Wang Lian 王廉 Finland 1995-  
Wang Luming 王鲁明 Sweden 1972-1974  
Wang Nongsheng [f.] 王弄笙 Papua New Guinea 1991-1994  
    Western Samoa 1994-1997  
Wang Peng   Mauritania 1973-1974  
Wang Qingyu 王庆余 Netherlands 1990-1994  
Wang Rensan 王人三 Chad 1973-1977  
    Liberia 1977-1981  
    Botswana 1981-1983  
Wang Renshu 王任叔 Indonesia 1950-1954  
Wang Ruojie 王若杰 Yemen, Arab Rep. 1964-1972  
    Vietnam 1973-1976  
  (South Vietnamese Liberation Front; united with North Vietnam in 1977)
    Mauritius 1977-1982  
Wang Sen 王森 Denmark 1961-1963  
Wang Shaohua 王少华 Kiribati 1993-1996  
Wang Shijie 王世杰 Bahrain 1990-1993  
    Jordan 1993-1996  
    Iran 1995-  
Wang Shu 王殊 Germany, Fed. Rep. 1974-1976  
    Austria 1980-1985  
Wang Tao 王滔 Barbados 1979-1984  
    Antigua & Barbuda 1983-1984 conc.
Wang Xiaozhuang 王小庄 Bahrain 1993-1996  
    Oman 1996-  
Wang Xingda 王行达 Czechoslovakia 1988-1992  
    Belarus 1992-1995  
Wang Xinshi 王信石 Seychelles 1997-  
Wang Xinyuan 王新元 Western Samoa 1997-  
Wang Yanchang 王言昌 Guyana 1979-1983  
    Trinidad & Tobago 1979-1983 conc.
Wang Yanyi 王延义 Austria 1994-  
Wang Yihao 王义浩 Botswana 1993-1996  
Wang Yingfan 王英范 Philippines 1988-1990  
Wang Yongcheng 王永成 Equatorial Guinea 1991-1994  
Wang Youping 王幼平 Romania 1950-1954  
    Norway 1955-1958  
    Cambodia 1958-1962  
    Cuba 1964-1969  
    Vietnam 1969-1974  
    Malaysia 1975-1977  
    Soviet Union 1977-1979  
Wang Yueyi 王越毅 Austria 1971-1974  
    Kenya 1974-1979  
    Turkey 1979-1981  
Wang Yunxiang 王云翔 Zambia 1996-  
Wang Yupei 王毓培 Niger 1983-1985  
Wang Yusheng 王嵎生 Nigeria 1985-1988  
    Colombia 1988-  
Wang Yutian 王雨田 Sudan 1959-1962  
    Kenya 1964-1967  
    Congo (Rep.) 1969-1972  
    Germany, Fed. Rep. 1973-1974  
Wang Ze 王泽 Nepal 1969-1972  
    Mauritius 1972-1977  
    Peru 1977-1981  
    Mexico 1981-1982  
    Sweden 1983-1984  
Wang Zhanyuan 王占元 Guyana 1973-1979  
    Trinidad & Tobago 1975-1979 conc.
    Cuba 1979-1983  
Wang Zhaoxian 王钊贤 Lithuania 1993-  
Wei Baoshan 魏宝善 Togo 1973-1974  
    Cameroon 1974-1981  
    Argentina 1982-1986  
Wei Dong 韦东 Morocco 1984-1987  
    Madagascar 1987-1991 conc.
    Comoros 1987?-1991 conc.
    Portugal 1994-  
Wei Yongqing 卫永清 Turkey 1976-1978  
    Venezuela 1981-1984  
    Kenya 1984-1986  
Wen Ning 温宁 Albania 1979-1983  
Wen Xigui 温西贵 Bosnia & Hercegovina 1997-  
Wen Yezhan 温业湛 Egypt 1984-1987  
    Korea, DPR 1987-1990  
    Canada 1990-1992  
Wu Chuanfu 吴传福 Palestine 1993- conc.
    Tunisia 1993- conc.
Wu Decheng 吴德成 Sudan 1991-1996  
Wu Donghe 武东和 Niger 1990??-1992  
    Mali 1993-1996  
Wu Jiagan 吴家淦 Sweden 1984-1988  
    Greece 1992-1996  
Wu Jianmin 吴建民 Netherlands 1994-1996  
    U.N.O. [Geneva] 1996-  
Wu Jiasen 吴嘉森 Burkina Faso 1990-  
Wu Jiasun   Liechtenstein 198?-1988  
Wu Jiaxuan 吴甲选 Jamaica 1986-1988  
Wu Junfeng 吴俊峰 Slovenia 1997-  
Wu Keming 吴克明 Turkey 1995-1997  
Wu Minglian 吴明廉 Kenya 1989-1993  
    Italy 1994- conc.
    San Marino 1994- conc.
Wu Minmin [f.] 吴鈱鈱 Syria 1995-  
Wu Shunyu 吴顺豫 Lebanon 1985-1988  
    Congo (Rep.) 1988-1992  
Wu Tao 武韬 Portugal 1993-1994  
Wu Xiuquan 俉修权 Yugoslavia 1955-1958  
Xi Zhaoming 郗照明 Albania 1983-1986  
    Tajikistan 1992-1995  
Xia Shuyuan 夏树元 Azerbaijan 1993-1995  
Xiang Zhongpu 项仲圃 Liberia 1985-1988  
Xiao Sijin 萧思晋 Mozambique 1989-  
Xiao Sijin 萧思晋 Angola 1995-  
Xiao Xiangqian 萧向前 Bangladesh 1983-1985  
Xie Bangding 谢邦定 Tunisia 1983-1987  
Xie Bangzhi 谢邦治 Bulgaria 1962-1967  
    Afghanistan 1969-1973  
    Burkina Faso 1973-1978  
    Finland 1979-1980  
Xie Fusheng 谢甫生 Mongolia, PR 1958-1963  
Xie Kexi 谢科锡 Sri Lanka 1962-1965  
    Niger 1975-1979  
Xie Li 谢黎 Netherlands 1955-1963 chargé d'affaires
Xie Li 谢黎 Yugoslavia 1983-1986  
Xie Rumao 谢汝茂 Bolivia 1990-1993  
    Uruguay 1993-1996  
Xie Xiqin 谢锡勤 Croatia 1993-1997  
Xie Youkun 谢佑昆 Uganda 1988-1992  
    Tanzania 1994-1997  
Xie Yuee [f.] 谢月娥 Cambodia 1993-1997  
Xie Zhenliu 谢振骝 Gambia 1987-1991 conc.
    Senegal 1987-1991 conc.
    Cape Verde 1989?-1991 conc.
Xie Zhiheng 谢志衡 Liberia 1994-  
Xin Futan 辛福坦 Liechtenstein 1988-1990 conc.
    Switzerland 1992-1996  
Xing Geng 邢耿 Niger 1985-  
Xing Zhongxiu 邢忠修 Ireland 1984-1987  
Xiong Xianghui 熊向辉 Britain 1962-1967  
    Mexico 1972-1973  
Xu Chenghua 许赪骅 Djibouti 1986-1988  
Xu Cinong 徐次农 Liberia 1993-1994 conc.
    Sierra Leone 1993-1995 conc.
Xu Daijie 徐代杰 Comoros 1996-  
Xu Dunxin 徐敦信 Japan 1993-  
Xu Huang 徐晃 Laos 1977-1981  
    Peru 1981-1984  
Xu Jianguo 许建国 Romania 1959-1964  
    Albania 1964-1967  
Xu Jingwu 徐净武 Central African Rep. 1982-1985  
Xu Ming 徐明 Lebanon 1972-1978  
    Algeria 1978-1983  
Xu Mingyuan 徐明达 Fiji 1987-1991 conc.
    Vanuatu 1987-1991 conc.
    Kiribati 1988-1991 conc.
Xu Shaohai 徐绍海 Equatorial Guinea 1994-1997  
Xu Wenyi 许文益 Mongolia, PR 1971-1974  
    Lebanon 1979-1981  
Xu Yicong 徐贻聪 Ecuador 1991-  
    Cuba 1993-1995  
Xu Yingjie 徐英杰 Somalia 1990-1992  
    Uganda 1992-1995  
Xu Yixin 徐以新 Albania 1954-1957  
    Norway 1958-1962  
    Syria 1962-1965  
    Pakistan 1979-1982  
Xu Youjun 许右军 Liechtenstein 1990- CG/conc.
Xu Yuehe [f.] 许月荷 Macedonia 1996-  
Xu Zhongfu 徐中夫 Chile 1973-1977  
    Argentina 1978-1982  
    Brazil 1982-1985  
Xue Mouhong 薛谋洪 Kenya 1987-1989  
Yan Hongliang 宴鸿亮 Surinam 1983-1987  
Yan Peng 严鹏 Czech Rep. 1995-  
Yan Ting'ai 晏廷爱 Cambodia 1997-  
Yang Binwei 杨斌伟 Ecuador 1993-  
Yang Bozhen 杨伯箴 Sweden 1964-1966  
Yang Chengxu 杨成绪 Austria 1986-1989 conc. ?
Yang Fuchang 杨福昌 Kuwait 1984-1987  
    Egypt 1994-  
Yang Gongsu 杨公素 Nepal 1966-1967  
    Vietnam 1978-1980  
    Greece 1980-1982  
Yang Guangsheng 杨广胜 Greece 1996-  
         
Yang Guirong 杨桂荣 Madagascar 1985-1987  
    Sweden 1993-1997  
Yang Hexiong 杨鹤熊 Denmark 1997-  
Yang Hushan 杨虎山 Libya 1985-1989  
Yang Keming 杨克明 Ghana 1974-1979  
    Kenya 1979-1984  
Yang Kerong 杨克容 Armenia 1995-  
Yang Mai 杨迈 Guyana 1983-1984  
    Peru 1984-1988  
Yang Qiliang 杨琪良 Morocco 1961-1967  
    Algeria 1969-1971  
    Nigeria 1971-1973  
    Portugal 1979-1984  
Yang Shouzheng 杨守正 Somalia 1964-1970  
    Sudan 1970-1974  
    Ethiopia 1974-1977  
    Mozambique 1977-1980  
    Soviet Union 1980-1985  
Yang Wenchang 杨文昌 Singapore 1993-1995  
Yang Xuqiang 杨许强 Uruguay 1988-1993  
Yang Yihuai 杨一怀 Lebanon 1988-  
    Seychelles 1992-1994 conc.
    Mauritius 1992-1995 conc.
Yang Yongrui 杨永瑞 Chad 1985-1988  
    Djibouti 1992-1994  
Yang Zengye 杨增业 Guyana 1987-1991  
    Zambia 1991-1996  
Yang Zhenya 杨振亚 Japan 1988-1993  
Yao Guang 姚广 Poland 1970-1971  
    Canada 1972-1973  
    Mexico 1973-1977  
    Egypt 1977-1980  
    Djibouti 1979-1982  
    France 1980-1983  
Yao Kuangyi 姚匡乙 Turkey 1997-  
Yao Nian 姚念 Tunisia 1964-1967  
Yao Peisheng 姚培生 Kyrgyzstan 1995-  
Yao Zhongming 姚仲明 Myanmar [Burma] 1950-1958  
    Indonesia 1961-1966  
Ye Chengzhang 叶成章 Myanmar [Burma] 1973-1977  
    Malaysia 1977-1982  
Ye Hongliang 叶弘良 Congo (Rep.) 1992-1996  
Yin Songling 殷松龄 Turkmenistan 1996-  
Yin Yufu   San Marino 1985-1987 conc.
    Malta 1992-1995  
Yin Zuojin 尹作金 Cyprus 1996-  
Yu Chengren 俞成仁 Nicaragua 1986-1989  
    Colombia 1993-1996  
Yu Hongliang 于洪亮 Poland 1983-1985  
    Romania 1985-1987  
    Soviet Union 1987-1991  
Yu Huimin 禹惠民 Guinea 1984-1990  
Yu Lixuan 于立暄 Finland 1988-1991  
Yu Mengxin 于梦欣 Lebanon 1982-1985  
Yu Mingsheng 喻明生 Jamaica 1989-1992  
Yu Peiwen 俞沛文 Sudan 1966-1967  
    Ethiopia 1971-1974  
    Austria 1974-1980  
    U.N.O. [Geneva] 1980-1983  
Yu Wuzhen 于武真 Malta 1995-  
Yu Xingzhi 郁兴志 Yemen, Rep. 1995-  
Yu Zhan 余湛 Canada 1983-1986  
Yuan Lulin 袁鲁林 Oman 1979-1985  
Yuan Tao 原焘 Bolivia 1986-1988  
    Spain 1988-1994  
    Brazil 1994-1996  
Yuan Zhongxian 袁仲贤 India 1950-1956  
    Nepal 1955-1956 conc.
Yuan Zude 袁祖德 Papua New Guinea 1994-1996  
Yue Junqing 乐俊清 Western Samoa 1990-1994  
Yue Liang 岳良 Denmark 1971-1977  
    Rwanda 1977-1981  
Yue Xin 岳欣 Finland 1965-1967  
    Togo 1974-1980  
Zang Shixiong 藏士雄 Oman 1987-1992  
Zeng Tao 曾涛 Algeria 1962-1966  
    Yugoslavia 1970-1973  
    France 1973-1977  
Zeng Yongquan 曾涌泉 Poland 1952-1955  
    German Dem. Rep. 1955-1957  
    Romania

1966

 
Zha Peixin 查培新 Canada 1997-  
Zhan Daode 詹道德 Vanuatu 1993-1996  
    Barbados 1997- conc.
    Antigua & Barbuda 1997- conc.
Zhan Shiliang 詹世亮 Turkey 1984-1987  
    Egypt 1987-1991  
Zhang Baosheng 张宝生 Mozambique 1986-1989  
    Angola 1992-1995  
Zhang Boquan 张伯权 Finland 1962-1965  
    Uganda 1980-1981  
Zhang Canming 张璨明 Sri Lanka 1957-1962  
    Mongolia, PR 1963-1967  
    Yemen, Arab Rep. 1973-1975  
    Finland 1975-1978  
Zhang Chengli 张成礼 Sri Lanka 1993-1995 conc.
    Maldives 1993-1995 conc.
    Pakistan 1995-  
Zhang Dake 张大可 Czechoslovakia 1985-1988  
    German Dem. Rep. 1988-  
    Yugoslavia 1991-1993  
Zhang Daxun 张大勋 Seychelles 1994-1997  
Zhang Deguang 张德广 Kazakhstan 1992-  
Zhang Deliang 章德良 Jordan 1989-  
Zhang Delin 张德麟 Mongolia, PR 1989-1993  
Zhang Dequn 张德群 Cuba 1970-1975  
    Brazil 1975-1982  
Zhang Dewei 张德维 Cambodia 1985-1989 conc.
    Thailand 1985-1989 conc.
    Vietnam 1989-  
Zhang Dezheng 张德政 Botswana 1986-1990  
    Ghana 1993-1997  
Zhang Fadian 张法典 San Marino 1983-1985  
Zhang Haifeng 张海峰 German Dem. Rep. 1964-1967  
    Romania 1969-1973  
    Yugoslavia 1973-1978  
Zhang Hongxi 张宏喜 Tanzania 1997-  
Zhang Jiuhuan 张九桓 Nepal 1995-  
Zhang Junhua 张俊华 Benin 1978-1982  
    Zambia 1982-1985  
    Iraq 1984-1988  
Zhang Junqi 张俊岐 Mauritania 1993-  
Zhang Lian [f.] 张联 Sri Lanka 1991-1993 conc.
    Maldives 1991-1993 conc.
Zhang Longbao 张龙宝 Cameroon 1992-  
    Burundi 1995-  
Zhang Longhai 张龙海 New Zealand 1984-1987  
    Denmark 1987-1991 conc.
    Iceland 1987-1991 conc.
Zhang Pengxiang 张鹏翔 Papua New Guinea 1996-  
Zhang Qing 张青 Singapore 1990-1993  
    Vietnam 1993-1995  
Zhang Ruicong 张瑞琮 Trinidad & Tobago 1987-1991  
Zhang Ruijie 张瑞杰 Ethiopia 1985-1987  
    Sri Lanka 1987-1991 conc.
    Maldives 1987-1991 conc.
Zhang Shaying 张沙鹰 Mexico 1994-1996  
Zhang Shihua 张世华 Eritrea 1993-1996  
    Botswana 1996-  
Zhang Shijie 张世杰 Nepal 1960-1965  
    Somalia 1975-1979  
    Spain 1980-1984  
Zhang Shu 章曙 Eur. Com. [EC] 1983-1985 conc.
    Belgium 1983-1985  
    Luxembourg 1983-1985 conc.
    Japan 1985-1988  
Zhang Tingyan 张庭延 Korea (ROK) 1993-  
Zhang Tong 张彤 Zaire [Congo-Stanleyville]

1961

 
    Pakistan 1969-1974  
    Egypt 1974-1977  
    Germany, Fed. Rep. 1977-1983  
Zhang Weilie 张伟烈 Iraq 1960-1965  
    Morocco 1971-1974  
    Mongolia, PR 1974-1978  
    Thailand 1978-1981  
Zhang Weiqiu 张维秋 Sudan 1996-  
Zhang Wenjin 章文晋 Pakistan 1966-1967  
    Canada 1973-1976  
    United States 1982-1985  
Zhang Wenpu 张文朴 Canada 1986-1990  
Zhang Wentian 张闻天 Soviet Union 1951-1955  
Zhang Xujiang 张序江 Bangladesh 1993-1997  
Zhang Yijun 张毅君 Canada 1992-97  
Zhang Yongkuan 张永宽 Norway 1983-1987  
Zhang Yongming 张永明 Cuba

1986

 
Zhang Yongquan 张咏荃 Georgia 1997-  
Zhang Yu 张愉 Guyana 1994-1996  
Zhang Yue 张越 Somalia 1961-1964  
    Sudan 1974-1978  
    Italy 1979-1982  
Zhang Zai 张再 Australia 1986-1990 conc.
    Micronesia

1990

conc.
Zhang Zhanwu 张占武 Western Samoa 1978-1979  
Zhang Zhen 张真 Jordan 1985-1989  
    Syria 1989-  
Zhang Zhen 张震 Ukraine 1992-1995  
Zhang Zhixiang 张志祥 Oman 1992-1996  
    Kuwait 1996-  
Zhao Baozhen [f.] 赵宝珍 Madagascar 1994- conc.
    Comoros 1994-1996 conc.
Zhao Huimin 赵惠民 Central African Rep. 1990-  
    Benin 1992-1996  
Zhao Jiahua 赵家骅 Laos 1995-  
Zhao Jin 赵禁 Bulgaria 1971-1975  
    Yemen, Arab Rep. 1975-1979  
    Rwanda 1982-1985  
Zhao Liang 赵梁 Luxembourg 1990-1994  
Zhao Lianyi 赵连义 Marshall Islands 1996-  
Zhao Wei 赵炜 Papua New Guinea 1988-1991  
Zhao Xidi 赵希迪 Armenia 1993-1995  
    Belarus 1995-  
Zhao Xingzhi 赵行志 Cameroon 1971-1974  
    Iraq 1974-1976  
Zhao Yuan 赵源 Mauritania 1978-1982  
    Ethiopia 1982-1985  
Zhao Zhengyi 赵政一 Sierra Leone 1972-1975  
    Botswana 1975-1980  
    Colombia 1981-1982  
Zhao Zhenkui 赵振魁 Angola 1984-1988  
Zheng Aquan 郑阿全 Mauritius 1995-  
Zheng Dayong 郑达庸 Yemen, Arab Rep. 1987-  
    Saudi Arabia 1990-  
    Iraq 1990-1994  
    Saudi Arabia 1994-  
Zheng Jianying 郑剑英 Bangladesh 1985-1988  
    Iraq 1988-1990  
Zheng Jinjiong 郑锦炯 Finland 1993-1995  
Zheng Weizhi 郑为之 Denmark 1956-1961  
    Argentina 1972-1977  
    Venezuela 1978-1981  
    Eur. Com. [EC] 1981-1983 conc.
    Belgium 1981-1983 conc.
    Luxembourg 1981-1983 conc.
Zheng Yaowen 郑耀文 Zimbabwe 1985-1988  
    Iceland 1991-1995 conc.
    Denmark 1991-1997 conc.
Zheng Yi 郑义 Korea, DPR 1990-1993  
Zhong Xidong 仲曦东 Czechoslovakia 1961-1969  
    Tanzania 1969-1972  
Zhou Boping 周伯萍 Greece 1973-1975  
    Algeria 1975-1978  
    Zaire 1978-1982  
Zhou Gang 周刚 Malaysia 1988-  
    Pakistan 1991-1995  
    Indonesia 1995-  
Zhou Haiping 周海萍 Mali 1983-1989  
Zhou Jinming 周锦明 Marshall Islands 1993-/1996  
Zhou Jue 周觉 Turkey 1981-1984  
    France 1986-1990  
Zhou Min 周敏 Burkina Faso 1979-1984  
Zhou Mingji 周明基 Myanmar [Burma] 1985-1986  
    Zambia 1987-1991  
Zhou Qiuye 周秋野 Congo (Rep.) 1964-1967  
    Australia 1976-1978  
    Yugoslavia 1978-1981  
Zhou Shanyan 周善延 Sri Lanka 1984-1987 conc.
    Maldives 1984-1987 conc.
Zhou Wenzhong 周文重 Antigua & Barbuda 1990-1992 conc.
    Barbados 1990-1992 conc.
Zhou Xianjiao 周贤觉 Central African Rep. 1986-1990  
    Togo 1990-1993  
    Zaire 1993-1996  
Zhou Xingxing 周兴兴 Surinam 1994-1997  
Zhou Yang 周阳 Ireland 1987-1989  
Zhou Zhendong 周振东 Chad 1988-1992  
Zhou Zhu'an 周竹安 Bulgaria 1954-1957  
Zhou Zizhong 周子忠 Switzerland 1996-  
Zhu Ankang 朱安康 Hungary 1985-1989  
    Yugoslavia 1993-  
Zhu Chengcai 祝成才 Ivory Coast 1984-1988  
    Comoros 1991-1994 conc.
    Madagascar 1991-1994 conc.
Zhu Manlu [f.] 朱曼黎 Netherlands 1996-  
Zhu Peiqing 朱培庆 Lebanon 1992-1996  
Zhu Qiwen 朱其文 Bulgaria 1957-1962  
    Vietnam 1962-1967  
Zhu Qizhen 朱启祯 United States 1989-1993  
Zhu Xiangzhong 朱祥忠 Peru 1988-1990  
    Chile 1990-1996  
Zhu Xiansong 朱显松 Benin 1985-1987  
Zhu Yinglu 朱应鹿 Tunisia 1987-1991 conc.
    Palestine 1990-1991 conc.
    Egypt 1991-1994 conc.
    Norway 1994-  
Zhu Yourong 祝有容 Benin 1988-1992  
    Cameroon 1995-  
Zhu Youwan [f.] 祝幼婉 Greece 1988-1992  
Zhuang Yan 庄焰 Bangladesh 1976-1979  
    Iran 1980-1982  
    Greece 1983-1985  
Zong Kewen 宗克文 Czechoslovakia 1971-1975  
    Sierra Leone 1975-1978  
    Senegal 1978-1982  
    Korea, DPR 1982-1987  
Zu Qinshun 祖钦舜 San Marino 1987-1991 conc.
Zuo Shusen 左树森 Sao Tome & Principe 1996-